thriftypetvetThe Payment-Flexible Vet DirectoryList Your Clinic

AZ · Affordable Care

Low-Cost & Affordable Vets
in Scottsdale

17 of 52 clinics in Scottsdale match

Quick Answer

According to ThriftyPetVet, 17 of the 52 clinics in Scottsdale, AZ offer low-cost, nonprofit, or financing-friendly veterinary care.

Independent

Bloom Veterinary

Scottsdale, AZ

55Flex Score

★★★★★5(124)

Financing AcceptedCareCredit
Veterinary care in ScottsdaleView →
Independent

Pinnacle Peak Animal Hospital

Scottsdale, AZ

55Flex Score

★★★★★4.8(238)

Financing AcceptedCareCredit
Veterinary care in ScottsdaleView →
Corporate

BluePearl Pet Hospital

Scottsdale, AZ

55Flex Score

★★★★4.4(443)

Financing AcceptedCareCredit
Veterinary care in ScottsdaleView →
Independent

Cochise Animal Hospital

Scottsdale, AZ

62Flex Score

★★★★★4.8(432)

Financing AcceptedCareCreditFinancing
Veterinary care in ScottsdaleView →
Independent

KC Animal Hospital & Pet Resort

Scottsdale, AZ

62Flex Score

★★★★★4.8(239)

Financing AcceptedCareCreditFinancing
Veterinary care in ScottsdaleView →
Corporate

Banfield Pet Hospital

Scottsdale, AZ

55Flex Score

★★★★3.9(166)

Financing AcceptedWellness plan
Veterinary care in ScottsdaleView →
Independent

The Scaredy Cat Hospital

Scottsdale, AZ

74Flex Score

★★★★★4.9(224)

Financing AcceptedCareCreditScratchpay
Veterinary care in ScottsdaleView →
Independent

Horizon Animal Hospital

Scottsdale, AZ

74Flex Score

★★★★★4.7(555)

Financing AcceptedCareCreditScratchpay
Veterinary care in ScottsdaleView →
Independent

Scottsdale Veterinary Clinic Dental & Surgery Center

Scottsdale, AZ

69Flex Score

★★★★4.2(100)

Financing AcceptedCareCreditFinancing
Veterinary care in ScottsdaleView →
Independent

Sol Veterinary: Animal Healing Center

Scottsdale, AZ

62Flex Score

★★★★★4.9(44)

Financing AcceptedCherryFinancing
Veterinary care in ScottsdaleView →
Independent

Raintree Pet Resort and Medical Center

Scottsdale, AZ

55Flex Score

★★★★★4.6(326)

Financing AcceptedWellness plan
Veterinary care in ScottsdaleView →
Independent

McDowell Mountain Animal Hospital

Scottsdale, AZ

55Flex Score

★★★★★4.8(131)

Financing AcceptedFinancing
Veterinary care in ScottsdaleView →
Independent

Phoenix Mountain Animal Hospital

Scottsdale, AZ

55Flex Score

★★★★★4.8(276)

Financing AcceptedCareCredit
Veterinary care in ScottsdaleView →
Corporate

Banfield Pet Hospital

Scottsdale, AZ

55Flex Score

★★★★4.4(110)

Financing AcceptedWellness plan
Veterinary care in ScottsdaleView →
Independent

The Scottsdale Veterinary Clinic

Scottsdale, AZ

69Flex Score

★★★★4.3(1470)

Financing AcceptedCareCreditFinancing
Veterinary care in ScottsdaleView →
Corporate

MedVet Phoenix

Scottsdale, AZ

62Flex Score

★★★★★4.9(65)

Financing AcceptedCareCreditFinancing
Veterinary care in ScottsdaleView →
Independent

Low Cost Veterinary Surgery Clinic of Scottsdale

Scottsdale, AZ

69Flex Score

★★★★★4.8(1405)

Financing AcceptedCareCreditPayment plan
Veterinary care in ScottsdaleView →

Frequently asked

Low-Cost & Affordable Vets in Scottsdale, AZ — how many are there?

17 of the 52 veterinary clinics listed in Scottsdale, AZ match.

Which Scottsdale clinics are the best match?

Bloom Veterinary, Pinnacle Peak Animal Hospital, BluePearl Pet Hospital, plus 14 more in Scottsdale, AZ. Each listing shows its payment options and Flex Score before you call.

How do I confirm payment options before booking in Scottsdale?

Every ThriftyPetVet listing shows detected financing options and a "last verified" date. Payment terms can change, so confirm directly with the clinic when you book.