thriftypetvetThe Payment-Flexible Vet DirectoryList Your Clinic
Independent

Van Aken Pet Hospital

★★★★4.1 (245 reviews)· 3869 W Indian School Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85019, USA
Financing AcceptedFinancing

Payment options verified by ThriftyPetVet · September 2026

55Flex Score
Tier 2 of 3
ExoticsEmergency: emergency/urgent (provisional -- verify before badging)
This is an unclaimed listing — details come from public sources. Claim this listing to keep it accurate.

About the Clinic

Van Aken Pet Hospital provides veterinary care to pets in Phoenix, AZ. They help make care affordable with Financing.

Services & Species

Exotics

Frequently asked

Does Van Aken Pet Hospital offer payment plans?

Van Aken Pet Hospital's website indicates it accepts Financing. Confirm current options by calling.

Where is Van Aken Pet Hospital located?

Van Aken Pet Hospital is at 3869 W Indian School Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85019, USA.

What animals does Van Aken Pet Hospital treat?

Van Aken Pet Hospital treats Exotics.

Nearby Options

More Payment-Flexible Vets Near Phoenix