Independent
San Tan Animal Hospital
★★★★★4.8 (1935 reviews)· 21321 E Ocotillo Rd #119, Queen Creek, AZ 85142, USA
Standard
Payment options verified by ThriftyPetVet · September 2026
24Flex Score
Tier 3 of 3Emergency: emergency/urgent (provisional -- verify before badging)
This is an unclaimed listing — details come from public sources. Claim this listing to keep it accurate.
About the Clinic
San Tan Animal Hospital provides veterinary care to pets in Queen Creek, AZ.
Frequently asked
+Does San Tan Animal Hospital offer payment plans?
No financing options were found on San Tan Animal Hospital's website. Call to ask about payment options.
+Where is San Tan Animal Hospital located?
San Tan Animal Hospital is at 21321 E Ocotillo Rd #119, Queen Creek, AZ 85142, USA.
+What animals does San Tan Animal Hospital treat?
San Tan Animal Hospital treats dogs and cats; call for other species.
Nearby Options
More Payment-Flexible Vets Near Queen Creek
Independent
Desert Mountain Equine/ Scott Meyer, D.V.M.,M.S.
Queen Creek, AZ
25Flex Score
★★★★★5(5)
Standard
Veterinary care in Queen CreekView →
Independent
Vetco Vaccination Clinic
Queen Creek, AZ
24Flex Score
★★★★★4.6(41)
Standard
Veterinary care in Queen CreekView →
Independent
Livewell Animal Hospital of Queen Creek
Queen Creek, AZ
25Flex Score
★★★★★5(86)
Standard
Veterinary care in Queen CreekView →