thriftypetvetThe Payment-Flexible Vet DirectoryList Your Clinic
Independent

Tempe Veterinary Hospital

★★★★★4.5 (369 reviews)· 329 W Southern Ave, Tempe, AZ 85282, USA
Financing AcceptedCareCredit

Payment options verified by ThriftyPetVet · September 2026

55Flex Score
Tier 2 of 3
Emergency: emergency/urgent (provisional -- verify before badging)
This is an unclaimed listing — details come from public sources. Claim this listing to keep it accurate.

About the Clinic

Tempe Veterinary Hospital provides veterinary care to pets in Tempe, AZ. They help make care affordable with CareCredit.

Frequently asked

Does Tempe Veterinary Hospital offer payment plans?

Tempe Veterinary Hospital's website indicates it accepts CareCredit. Confirm current options by calling.

Where is Tempe Veterinary Hospital located?

Tempe Veterinary Hospital is at 329 W Southern Ave, Tempe, AZ 85282, USA.

What animals does Tempe Veterinary Hospital treat?

Tempe Veterinary Hospital treats dogs and cats; call for other species.

Nearby Options

More Payment-Flexible Vets Near Tempe