Independent
VCA Anderson Animal Hospital
★★★★4.4 (353 reviews)· 1285 S Sheridan Blvd, Lakewood, CO 80232, USA
Standard
Payment options verified by ThriftyPetVet · September 2026
23Flex Score
Tier 3 of 3Emergency: emergency/urgent (provisional -- verify before badging)
This is an unclaimed listing — details come from public sources. Claim this listing to keep it accurate.
About the Clinic
VCA Anderson Animal Hospital provides veterinary care to pets in Lakewood, CO.
Frequently asked
+Does VCA Anderson Animal Hospital offer payment plans?
No financing options were found on VCA Anderson Animal Hospital's website. Call to ask about payment options.
+Where is VCA Anderson Animal Hospital located?
VCA Anderson Animal Hospital is at 1285 S Sheridan Blvd, Lakewood, CO 80232, USA.
+What animals does VCA Anderson Animal Hospital treat?
VCA Anderson Animal Hospital treats dogs and cats; call for other species.
Nearby Options
More Payment-Flexible Vets Near Lakewood
Independent
Balanced Animal Wellness, LLC
Lakewood, CO
25Flex Score
★★★★★5(19)
Standard
Veterinary care in LakewoodView →
Corporate
Banfield Pet Hospital
Lakewood, CO
55Flex Score
★★★★3.9(328)
Financing AcceptedWellness plan
Veterinary care in LakewoodView →
Independent
VIP Petcare Vaccination Clinic
Lakewood, CO
25Flex Score
★★★★★5(1)
Standard
Veterinary care in LakewoodView →