Independent
Lambert Jr, J W, DVM
★★★★4.3 (14 reviews)· 3730 W Pinhook Rd #7130, Broussard, LA 70518, USA
Financing AcceptedFinancing
Payment options verified by ThriftyPetVet · September 2026
55Flex Score
Tier 2 of 3Emergency: emergency/urgent (provisional -- verify before badging)
This is an unclaimed listing — details come from public sources. Claim this listing to keep it accurate.
About the Clinic
Lambert Jr, J W, DVM provides veterinary care to pets in Broussard, LA. They help make care affordable with Financing.
Frequently asked
+Does Lambert Jr, J W, DVM offer payment plans?
Lambert Jr, J W, DVM's website indicates it accepts Financing. Confirm current options by calling.
+Where is Lambert Jr, J W, DVM located?
Lambert Jr, J W, DVM is at 3730 W Pinhook Rd #7130, Broussard, LA 70518, USA.
+What animals does Lambert Jr, J W, DVM treat?
Lambert Jr, J W, DVM treats dogs and cats; call for other species.
Nearby Options