thriftypetvetThe Payment-Flexible Vet DirectoryList Your Clinic
Independent

Country Club Veterinary Clinic

★★★★★4.8 (262 reviews)· 2717 Country Club Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70605, USA
Standard

Payment options verified by ThriftyPetVet · September 2026

24Flex Score
Tier 3 of 3
Exotics, Reptile, RabbitEmergency: emergency/urgent (provisional -- verify before badging)
This is an unclaimed listing — details come from public sources. Claim this listing to keep it accurate.

About the Clinic

Country Club Veterinary Clinic provides veterinary care to pets in Lake Charles, LA.

Services & Species

ExoticsReptileRabbitPocket pets

Frequently asked

Does Country Club Veterinary Clinic offer payment plans?

No financing options were found on Country Club Veterinary Clinic's website. Call to ask about payment options.

Where is Country Club Veterinary Clinic located?

Country Club Veterinary Clinic is at 2717 Country Club Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70605, USA.

What animals does Country Club Veterinary Clinic treat?

Country Club Veterinary Clinic treats Exotics, Reptile, Rabbit, Pocket pets.

Nearby Options

More Payment-Flexible Vets Near Lake Charles