Independent
Meridian Veterinary Services
★★★★4.4 (55 reviews)· 105 University Blvd W, Silver Spring, MD 20901, USA
Standard
Payment options verified by ThriftyPetVet · September 2026
23Flex Score
Tier 3 of 3Emergency: emergency/urgent (provisional -- verify before badging)
This is an unclaimed listing — details come from public sources. Claim this listing to keep it accurate.
About the Clinic
Meridian Veterinary Services provides veterinary care to pets in Silver Spring, MD.
Frequently asked
+Does Meridian Veterinary Services offer payment plans?
No financing options were found on Meridian Veterinary Services's website. Call to ask about payment options.
+Where is Meridian Veterinary Services located?
Meridian Veterinary Services is at 105 University Blvd W, Silver Spring, MD 20901, USA.
+What animals does Meridian Veterinary Services treat?
Meridian Veterinary Services treats dogs and cats; call for other species.
Nearby Options