thriftypetvetThe Payment-Flexible Vet DirectoryList Your Clinic
Independent

South Shores Animal Hospital

★★★★★4.8 (747 reviews)· 8420 W Lake Mead Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89128, USA
Standard

Payment options verified by ThriftyPetVet · September 2026

24Flex Score
Tier 3 of 3
Pocket petsEmergency: emergency/urgent (provisional -- verify before badging)
This is an unclaimed listing — details come from public sources. Claim this listing to keep it accurate.

About the Clinic

South Shores Animal Hospital provides veterinary care to pets in Las Vegas, NV.

Services & Species

Pocket pets

Frequently asked

Does South Shores Animal Hospital offer payment plans?

No financing options were found on South Shores Animal Hospital's website. Call to ask about payment options.

Where is South Shores Animal Hospital located?

South Shores Animal Hospital is at 8420 W Lake Mead Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89128, USA.

What animals does South Shores Animal Hospital treat?

South Shores Animal Hospital treats Pocket pets.

Nearby Options

More Payment-Flexible Vets Near Las Vegas