Independent
Heart of Chelsea Veterinary Group – Hell’s Kitchen
★★★★★4.5 (92 reviews)· 453 W 46th St, New York, NY 10036, USA
Financing AcceptedCareCredit
Payment options verified by ThriftyPetVet · September 2026
55Flex Score
Tier 2 of 3Emergency: emergency/urgent (provisional -- verify before badging)
This is an unclaimed listing — details come from public sources. Claim this listing to keep it accurate.
About the Clinic
Heart of Chelsea Veterinary Group – Hell’s Kitchen provides veterinary care to pets in New York, NY. They help make care affordable with CareCredit.
Frequently asked
+Does Heart of Chelsea Veterinary Group – Hell’s Kitchen offer payment plans?
Heart of Chelsea Veterinary Group – Hell’s Kitchen's website indicates it accepts CareCredit. Confirm current options by calling.
+Where is Heart of Chelsea Veterinary Group – Hell’s Kitchen located?
Heart of Chelsea Veterinary Group – Hell’s Kitchen is at 453 W 46th St, New York, NY 10036, USA.
+What animals does Heart of Chelsea Veterinary Group – Hell’s Kitchen treat?
Heart of Chelsea Veterinary Group – Hell’s Kitchen treats dogs and cats; call for other species.
Nearby Options
More Payment-Flexible Vets Near New York
Independent
Carnegie Hill Veterinarians
New York, NY
23Flex Score
★★★★4.4(384)
Standard
Veterinary care in New YorkView →
Independent
Riverside Veterinary Care on Columbus
New York, NY
24Flex Score
★★★★★4.8(396)
Standard
Veterinary care in New YorkView →
Independent
Brilliant Veterinary Care
New York, NY
62Flex Score
★★★★★4.8(343)
Financing AcceptedCareCreditScratchpay
Veterinary care in New YorkView →