Corporate
Banfield Pet Hospital
★★★★4.1 (205 reviews)· 406 Balltown Rd, Schenectady, NY 12304, USA
Financing AcceptedWellness plan
Payment options verified by ThriftyPetVet · September 2026
55Flex Score
Tier 2 of 3Exotics, Avian, ReptileEmergency: emergency/urgent (provisional -- verify before badging)
This is an unclaimed listing — details come from public sources. Claim this listing to keep it accurate.
About the Clinic
Banfield Pet Hospital provides veterinary care to pets in Schenectady, NY. They help make care affordable with Wellness plan.
Services & Species
ExoticsAvianReptileRabbit
Frequently asked
+Does Banfield Pet Hospital offer payment plans?
Banfield Pet Hospital's website indicates it accepts Wellness plan. Confirm current options by calling.
+Where is Banfield Pet Hospital located?
Banfield Pet Hospital is at 406 Balltown Rd, Schenectady, NY 12304, USA.
+What animals does Banfield Pet Hospital treat?
Banfield Pet Hospital treats Exotics, Avian, Reptile, Rabbit.
Nearby Options
More Payment-Flexible Vets Near Schenectady
Independent
Union St Veterinary Hospital
Schenectady, NY
23Flex Score
★★★★4.3(262)
Standard
Veterinary care in SchenectadyView →
Independent
Hernas Veterinary Clinic
Schenectady, NY
24Flex Score
★★★★★4.6(320)
Standard
Veterinary care in SchenectadyView →
Independent
Aqueduct Animal Hospital
Schenectady, NY
24Flex Score
★★★★★4.6(281)
Standard
Veterinary care in SchenectadyView →