Independent
Forest Hill Animal Hospital
★★★★★4.9 (674 reviews)· 3133 Forest Hill Irene Rd #102, Germantown, TN 38138, USA
Financing AcceptedCareCredit
Payment options verified by ThriftyPetVet · September 2026
55Flex Score
Tier 2 of 3AvianEmergency: emergency/urgent (provisional -- verify before badging)
This is an unclaimed listing — details come from public sources. Claim this listing to keep it accurate.
About the Clinic
Forest Hill Animal Hospital provides veterinary care to pets in Germantown, TN. They help make care affordable with CareCredit.
Services & Species
Avian
Frequently asked
+Does Forest Hill Animal Hospital offer payment plans?
Forest Hill Animal Hospital's website indicates it accepts CareCredit. Confirm current options by calling.
+Where is Forest Hill Animal Hospital located?
Forest Hill Animal Hospital is at 3133 Forest Hill Irene Rd #102, Germantown, TN 38138, USA.
+What animals does Forest Hill Animal Hospital treat?
Forest Hill Animal Hospital treats Avian.
Nearby Options
More Payment-Flexible Vets Near Germantown
Corporate
The Pet Hospitals
Germantown, TN
24Flex Score
★★★★★4.9(349)
Standard
Veterinary care in GermantownView →
Independent
Apex Veterinary Surgery-Memphis
Germantown, TN
25Flex Score
★★★★★5(26)
Standard
Veterinary care in GermantownView →
Independent
Wolf River Pet Hospital
Germantown, TN
55Flex Score
★★★★★5(136)
Financing AcceptedPayment plan
Veterinary care in GermantownView →