Independent
Central Veterinary Hospital
★★★★★4.8 (175 reviews)· 12330 S Northshore Dr, Knoxville, TN 37922, USA
Standard
Payment options verified by ThriftyPetVet · September 2026
24Flex Score
Tier 3 of 3Emergency: Call to confirm
This is an unclaimed listing — details come from public sources. Claim this listing to keep it accurate.
About the Clinic
Central Veterinary Hospital provides veterinary care to pets in Knoxville, TN.
Frequently asked
+Does Central Veterinary Hospital offer payment plans?
No financing options were found on Central Veterinary Hospital's website. Call to ask about payment options.
+Where is Central Veterinary Hospital located?
Central Veterinary Hospital is at 12330 S Northshore Dr, Knoxville, TN 37922, USA.
+What animals does Central Veterinary Hospital treat?
Central Veterinary Hospital treats dogs and cats; call for other species.
Nearby Options
More Payment-Flexible Vets Near Knoxville
Independent
Forest Park Animal Clinic
Knoxville, TN
24Flex Score
★★★★★4.8(302)
Standard
Veterinary care in KnoxvilleView →
Independent
Pellissippi Veterinary Hospital
Knoxville, TN
24Flex Score
★★★★★4.7(208)
Standard
Veterinary care in KnoxvilleView →
Independent
North Knox Veterinary Clinic
Knoxville, TN
23Flex Score
★★★★4.4(145)
Standard
Veterinary care in KnoxvilleView →