thriftypetvetThe Payment-Flexible Vet DirectoryList Your Clinic
Independent

Watauga Animal Hospital

★★★★★4.6 (377 reviews)· 7744 Denton Hwy, Fort Worth, TX 76148, USA
Standard

Payment options verified by ThriftyPetVet · September 2026

24Flex Score
Tier 3 of 3
Emergency: emergency/urgent (provisional -- verify before badging)
This is an unclaimed listing — details come from public sources. Claim this listing to keep it accurate.

About the Clinic

Watauga Animal Hospital provides veterinary care to pets in Fort Worth, TX.

Frequently asked

Does Watauga Animal Hospital offer payment plans?

No financing options were found on Watauga Animal Hospital's website. Call to ask about payment options.

Where is Watauga Animal Hospital located?

Watauga Animal Hospital is at 7744 Denton Hwy, Fort Worth, TX 76148, USA.

What animals does Watauga Animal Hospital treat?

Watauga Animal Hospital treats dogs and cats; call for other species.

Nearby Options

More Payment-Flexible Vets Near Fort Worth