Independent
Fur & Feather Veterinary Hospital
★★★★★4.7 (168 reviews)· 311 W Gray St Ste A, Houston, TX 77019, USA
Standard
Payment options verified by ThriftyPetVet · September 2026
24Flex Score
Tier 3 of 3ExoticsEmergency: emergency/urgent (provisional -- verify before badging)
This is an unclaimed listing — details come from public sources. Claim this listing to keep it accurate.
About the Clinic
Fur & Feather Veterinary Hospital provides veterinary care to pets in Houston, TX.
Services & Species
Exotics
Frequently asked
+Does Fur & Feather Veterinary Hospital offer payment plans?
No financing options were found on Fur & Feather Veterinary Hospital's website. Call to ask about payment options.
+Where is Fur & Feather Veterinary Hospital located?
Fur & Feather Veterinary Hospital is at 311 W Gray St Ste A, Houston, TX 77019, USA.
+What animals does Fur & Feather Veterinary Hospital treat?
Fur & Feather Veterinary Hospital treats Exotics.
Nearby Options
More Payment-Flexible Vets Near Houston
Corporate
BluePearl Pet Hospital Katy
Houston, TX
55Flex Score
★★★★3.8(588)
Financing AcceptedCareCredit
Veterinary care in HoustonView →
Independent
The KAAWS Clinic
Houston, TX
55Flex Score
★★★★★4.6(2361)
Financing AcceptedFinancing
Veterinary care in HoustonView →
Independent
Neighborhood Veterinary Centers – South Post Oak
Houston, TX
24Flex Score
★★★★★4.6(125)
Standard
Veterinary care in HoustonView →