Independent
Low Cost Pet Vet
★★★★★4.6 (1835 reviews)· 3202 W Irving Blvd Ste 102, Irving, TX 75061, USA
Financing AcceptedScratchpayPayment plan
Payment options verified by ThriftyPetVet · September 2026
62Flex Score
Tier 2 of 3Emergency: emergency/urgent (provisional -- verify before badging)
This is an unclaimed listing — details come from public sources. Claim this listing to keep it accurate.
About the Clinic
Low Cost Pet Vet provides veterinary care to pets in Irving, TX. They help make care affordable with Scratchpay, Payment plan.
Frequently asked
+Does Low Cost Pet Vet offer payment plans?
Low Cost Pet Vet's website indicates it accepts Scratchpay, Payment plan. Confirm current options by calling.
+Where is Low Cost Pet Vet located?
Low Cost Pet Vet is at 3202 W Irving Blvd Ste 102, Irving, TX 75061, USA.
+What animals does Low Cost Pet Vet treat?
Low Cost Pet Vet treats dogs and cats; call for other species.
Nearby Options
More Payment-Flexible Vets Near Irving
Independent
CityVet | Las Colinas
Irving, TX
74Flex Score
★★★★★4.7(552)
Financing AcceptedCareCreditScratchpay
Veterinary care in IrvingView →
Independent
Shady Grove Animal Hospital
Irving, TX
22Flex Score
★★★★3.9(299)
Standard
Veterinary care in IrvingView →
Independent
My Village Pet Clinic
Irving, TX
24Flex Score
★★★★★4.7(110)
Standard
Veterinary care in IrvingView →