thriftypetvetThe Payment-Flexible Vet DirectoryList Your Clinic
Independent

Caprock Veterinary Clinic

★★★★4.3 (337 reviews)· 9202 Avenue P, Lubbock, TX 79423, USA
Standard

Payment options verified by ThriftyPetVet · September 2026

23Flex Score
Tier 3 of 3
Emergency: emergency/urgent (provisional -- verify before badging)
This is an unclaimed listing — details come from public sources. Claim this listing to keep it accurate.

About the Clinic

Caprock Veterinary Clinic provides veterinary care to pets in Lubbock, TX.

Frequently asked

Does Caprock Veterinary Clinic offer payment plans?

No financing options were found on Caprock Veterinary Clinic's website. Call to ask about payment options.

Where is Caprock Veterinary Clinic located?

Caprock Veterinary Clinic is at 9202 Avenue P, Lubbock, TX 79423, USA.

What animals does Caprock Veterinary Clinic treat?

Caprock Veterinary Clinic treats dogs and cats; call for other species.

Nearby Options

More Payment-Flexible Vets Near Lubbock